Estimated value
£112,658
Median £1,238/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £100,000£175,000
Estimated value: £112,658Last sold (Feb 2022): £89,950
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BB5 6QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 WASHINGTON STREET BB5 6TF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 84 | £1,071 | D | 91% |
37A BOLD STREET BB5 6RH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £82,000 | 84 | £976 | D | 91% |
190 BOLD STREET BB5 6SS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 85 | £1,176 | D | 90% |
80 QUEENS ROAD BB5 6AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 96 | £1,823 | D | 90% |
23 SPENCER STREET BB5 6SY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 83 | £1,325 | D | 90% |
107 MANOR STREET BB5 6DZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 84 | £1,310 | D | 88% |
25 PERCY STREET BB5 6TQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £99,000 | 80 | £1,238 | D | 88% |
200 WATER STREET BB5 6QU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £92,000 | 78 | £1,179 | E | 87% |
83 HODDER STREET BB5 6SX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 93 | £1,882 | D | 87% |