HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

48, MANOR STREET, BB5 6EE

Terraced·67·EPC E
Estimated value
£83,482

Median £1,246/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,500Median £82,000£131,000
Estimated value: £83,482Last sold (May 2006): £72,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 37 points.

Sales near BB5 6EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 MANOR STREET
BB5 6EE · Terraced
Nov 2025£100,00068£1,471D91%
3 WITHIN GROVE
BB5 6HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00073£1,644E89%
78 STANLEY STREET
BB5 6PQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£82,00067£1,224D88%
128 WATER STREET
BB5 6QZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£77,25062£1,246E87%
151 STANLEY STREET
BB5 6QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£61,50067£918D87%
23 SULTAN STREET
BB5 6EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£71,25077£925D87%
158 BURNLEY ROAD
BB5 6DW · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00073£1,644D87%
223 STANLEY STREET
BB5 6QQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£131,00077£1,701C85%
132 STANLEY STREET
BB5 6QG · Terraced
Dec 2025£72,00071£1,014D85%
12 MAJOR STREET
BB5 0PN · Terraced
Feb 2026£73,00068£1,074E85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address