HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

6, BALMORAL ROAD, BB5 6DB

Semi-detached·47·EPC D
Estimated value
£136,394

Median £2,902/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,250Median £159,500£197,500
Estimated value: £136,394Last sold (Jul 2025): £160,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB5 6DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HIGHERGATE CLOSE
BB5 6LX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£197,50050£3,950D85%
6 CHURCH BANK
BB5 4JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£148,00051£2,902D83%
6 BOUNDARY ROAD
BB5 6DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£159,50061£2,615D83%
30 FOXWOOD CHASE
BB5 6XL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£179,00057£3,140D80%
25 SPRING HALL
BB5 5TF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00050£3,300D80%
23 FOXWOOD CHASE
BB5 6XL · Detached
Sept 2025£195,00051£3,824D79%
201 RICHMOND ROAD
BB5 0JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£75,25043£1,750C79%
1A SYDNEY STREET
BB5 6EG · Terraced
Sept 2025£120,00051£2,353D79%
7 COPPICE AVENUE
BB5 6QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00067£2,090D78%
173 BURNLEY ROAD
BB5 6DH · Terraced
Nov 2025£101,00053£1,906E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address