Estimated value
£109,368
Median £1,176/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £108,000£175,000
Estimated value: £109,368Last sold (Oct 2025): £92,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BB5 6BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 WASHINGTON STREET BB5 6TF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 84 | £1,071 | D | 88% |
37A BOLD STREET BB5 6RH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £82,000 | 84 | £976 | D | 88% |
20 NUTTER ROAD BB5 6BB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £110,000 | 94 | £1,170 | D | 87% |
190 BOLD STREET BB5 6SS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 85 | £1,176 | D | 87% |
80 QUEENS ROAD BB5 6AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 96 | £1,823 | D | 87% |
23 SPENCER STREET BB5 6SY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 83 | £1,325 | D | 87% |
152 WATER STREET BB5 6QU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £83,000 | 84 | £988 | C | 86% |
14 EXCHANGE STREET BB5 0LE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £50,000 | 98 | £510 | C | 86% |
32 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 94 | £1,255 | C | 86% |