HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

5, CLAYTON WAY, BB5 5WT

Semi-detached·102·EPC E
Estimated value
£235,416

Median £2,308/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £210,000£248,000
Estimated value: £235,416Last sold (Sept 2018): £145,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near BB5 5WT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
440 WHALLEY ROAD
BB5 5SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00094£2,053D87%
77 LYNWOOD AVENUE
BB5 5RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00099£2,475E86%
2 RADNOR STREET
BB5 5AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£191,00086£2,221E85%
16 LYNWOOD AVENUE
BB5 5RR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00090£2,667D85%
30 POULTON AVENUE
BB5 5EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00087£2,471C84%
33 BUTTERMERE DRIVE
BB5 4RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00091£2,308D82%
52 LYNWOOD AVENUE
BB5 5RR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£181,00095£1,905D82%
40 FIRST AVENUE
BB5 5EH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£248,00089£2,787D82%
162 QUEENS ROAD WEST
BB5 4BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£90,00095£947D82%
19 BUTTERMERE DRIVE
BB5 4RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,50090£2,250D82%

Dig deeper into this address