HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

34, HENFIELD CLOSE, BB5 5WP

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£202,111

Median £2,221/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £193,000£240,000
Estimated value: £202,111Last sold (Jan 2004): £96,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BB5 5WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
440 WHALLEY ROAD
BB5 5SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00094£2,053D90%
2 RADNOR STREET
BB5 5AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£191,00086£2,221E88%
7 HIGHER FIRS DRIVE
BB5 5XJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£154,00079£1,949D88%
16 LYNWOOD AVENUE
BB5 5RR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00090£2,667D88%
17 SHERWOOD WAY
BB5 5DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00084£2,381D87%
30 POULTON AVENUE
BB5 5EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00087£2,471C87%
181 HOLLINS LANE
BB5 2QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00085£2,059D86%
23 POULTON AVENUE
BB5 5EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00082£2,195D86%
33 BUTTERMERE DRIVE
BB5 4RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00091£2,308D85%
52 LYNWOOD AVENUE
BB5 5RR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£181,00095£1,905D85%

Dig deeper into this address