HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

32, FERNLEA DRIVE, BB5 5TL

Semi-detached·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£273,144

Median £2,396/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £250,000£412,000
Estimated value: £273,144Last sold (May 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near BB5 5TL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LOWER ASPEN COTTAGE (2) LOWER ASPEN LANE
BB5 4NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,000126£3,270C85%
15 DAVID LLOYD WAY
BB5 5FW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000102£2,745B85%
21 MARTHOLME AVENUE
BB5 5WQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,000102£1,618C84%
3 HOLME LEA
BB5 5XZ · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000103£3,641C84%
30 POULTON AVENUE
BB5 5EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00087£2,471C84%
143 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB5 5JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000144£1,389C84%
85 MOSS HALL ROAD
BB5 5AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000144£1,736C83%
4 COTTOM CROFT
BB5 5XL · Detached
Dec 2025£287,500120£2,396C82%
2 EPPING AVENUE
BB5 5DR · Detached
Mar 2026£230,000104£2,212D82%
5 RINGWOOD CLOSE
BB5 5EU · Detached
Dec 2025£235,000101£2,327C82%

Dig deeper into this address