HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

14, FORDSIDE AVENUE, BB5 5TH

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£159,120

Median £2,652/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £170,000£238,000
Estimated value: £159,120Last sold (Dec 2013): £146,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BB5 5TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 SPRING MEADOWS
BB5 5XA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00063£3,175C87%
2 SYCAMORE CRESCENT
BB5 5SE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£238,00061£3,902D86%
76 LYNWOOD AVENUE
BB5 5RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00059£3,051E86%
51 COLLINGWOOD
BB5 5QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£161,50063£2,563C86%
26 SPRING HALL
BB5 5TF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00060£2,833D85%
7 COPPICE AVENUE
BB5 6QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00067£2,090D85%
20 WAREHAM CLOSE
BB5 5DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,00069£2,652C85%
31 WOODSIDE ROAD
BB5 6HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£82,50068£1,213D84%
6 BOUNDARY ROAD
BB5 6DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£159,50061£2,615D84%
109 LOWER BARNES STREET
BB5 5SW · Terraced
Feb 2026£76,00067£1,134D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address