HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

4, CHARLES STREET, BB5 5PS

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£180,336

Median £2,652/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £190,000£215,000
Estimated value: £180,336Last sold (Nov 2021): £210,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BB5 5PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 SPRING MEADOWS
BB5 5XA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00063£3,175C90%
51 COLLINGWOOD
BB5 5QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£161,50063£2,563C89%
20 WAREHAM CLOSE
BB5 5DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,00069£2,652C88%
70 CLAYTON WAY
BB5 5WT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00074£2,635C87%
15 LANCASTER DRIVE
BB5 5RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£87,00073£1,192D86%
32 TUNSTALL DRIVE
BB5 5DG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£181,50066£2,750C86%
78 HARGREAVES ROAD
BB5 4RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00069£2,899C85%
58 LANCASTER DRIVE
BB5 5RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£168,00076£2,211D85%
14 WINTERLEY DRIVE
BB5 6UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00065£2,923C85%
30 POULTON AVENUE
BB5 5EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00087£2,471C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address