HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

1, RISHTON ROAD, BB5 5PN

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£223,876

Median £2,308/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £200,000£248,000
Estimated value: £223,876Last sold (Aug 2024): £189,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BB5 5PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
440 WHALLEY ROAD
BB5 5SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00094£2,053D90%
2 RADNOR STREET
BB5 5AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£191,00086£2,221E88%
16 LYNWOOD AVENUE
BB5 5RR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00090£2,667D88%
17 SHERWOOD WAY
BB5 5DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00084£2,381D87%
30 POULTON AVENUE
BB5 5EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00087£2,471C87%
181 HOLLINS LANE
BB5 2QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00085£2,059D86%
33 BUTTERMERE DRIVE
BB5 4RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00091£2,308D85%
52 LYNWOOD AVENUE
BB5 5RR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£181,00095£1,905D85%
40 FIRST AVENUE
BB5 5EH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£248,00089£2,787D85%
162 QUEENS ROAD WEST
BB5 4BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£90,00095£947D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address