HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

4, WHINFIELD STREET, BB5 5LY

Terraced·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£112,112

Median £1,274/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £102,500£125,000
Estimated value: £112,112Last sold (May 2002): £27,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BB5 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 WHINFIELD STREET
BB5 5LY · Terraced
Oct 2025£97,50090£1,083D92%
5 ADELAIDE STREET
BB5 5LU · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00088£1,420D91%
53 BARNES STREET
BB5 5PG · Terraced
Feb 2026£75,00083£904D90%
50 SPARTH AVENUE
BB5 5QH · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00075£1,333D89%
92 BARNES STREET
BB5 5PG · Terraced
Jan 2026£63,00094£670D89%
373 WHALLEY ROAD
BB5 5QZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£102,50080£1,281D89%
16 PILOT STREET
BB5 5AH · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,00093£1,183D88%
39 ATLAS STREET
BB5 5LW · Terraced
Dec 2025£107,50077£1,396D88%
1 SCOTT STREET
BB5 5QQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£107,00084£1,274D88%
98 WHALLEY ROAD
BB5 5DY · Terraced
Dec 2025£89,00086£1,035D88%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address