HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

7, SYDNEY STREET, BB5 5LR

Terraced·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£116,052

Median £1,527/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £113,000£165,000
Estimated value: £116,052Last sold (Sept 2003): £27,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BB5 5LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 WHALLEY ROAD
BB5 5DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£78,00074£1,054C89%
34 QUEEN STREET
BB5 5PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£144,95068£2,132C88%
53 BARNES STREET
BB5 5PG · Terraced
Feb 2026£75,00083£904D87%
109 LOWER BARNES STREET
BB5 5SW · Terraced
Feb 2026£76,00067£1,134D87%
19 MOSS HALL ROAD
BB5 5AS · Terraced
Nov 2025£132,00070£1,886C87%
50 SPARTH AVENUE
BB5 5QH · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00075£1,333D86%
223 STANLEY STREET
BB5 6QQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£131,00077£1,701C86%
118 RIBBLESDALE AVENUE
BB5 5BH · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,00083£1,988C86%
71 SPARTH AVENUE
BB5 5QH · Terraced
Jan 2026£113,00074£1,527D86%
10 MILL STREET
BB5 4EJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£52,00074£703C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address