HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

233, WHALLEY ROAD, BB5 5HD

Terraced·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£117,208

Median £1,274/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £107,000£150,500
Estimated value: £117,208Last sold (Nov 2022): £129,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BB5 5HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 ADELAIDE STREET
BB5 5LU · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00088£1,420D91%
53 BARNES STREET
BB5 5PG · Terraced
Feb 2026£75,00083£904D90%
92 BARNES STREET
BB5 5PG · Terraced
Jan 2026£63,00094£670D89%
30 PILOT STREET
BB5 5AH · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,000103£1,456D89%
373 WHALLEY ROAD
BB5 5QZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£102,50080£1,281D89%
16 PILOT STREET
BB5 5AH · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,00093£1,183D88%
1 SCOTT STREET
BB5 5QQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£107,00084£1,274D88%
9 HYGIENE
BB5 5HW · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,500102£1,475D88%
98 WHALLEY ROAD
BB5 5DY · Terraced
Dec 2025£89,00086£1,035D88%
64 PICKUP STREET
BB5 5NS · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,00081£1,235D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address