Estimated value
£276,210
Median £2,790/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £235,000£375,000
Estimated value: £276,210Last sold (Dec 2024): £231,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 92/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near BB5 5FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 HAMBLEDON MILL PARK BB5 5FP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £207,000 | 88 | £2,352 | B | 91% |
62 SPRING MEADOWS BB5 5XA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 90 | £2,889 | C | 88% |
3 DAVID LLOYD WAY BB5 5FW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 102 | £2,990 | B | 88% |
3 HOLME LEA BB5 5XZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 103 | £3,641 | C | 87% |
26 TUNSTALL DRIVE BB5 5DG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 87 | £2,701 | B | 87% |
64 HAMBLEDON MILL PARK BB5 5FP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £190,000 | 86 | £2,209 | B | 87% |
58 HAMBLEDON MILL PARK BB5 5FP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £226,000 | 81 | £2,790 | C | 87% |
4 BOWLER AVENUE BB5 5FX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 95 | £3,053 | B | 86% |
2 EPPING AVENUE BB5 5DR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 104 | £2,212 | D | 85% |