Estimated value
£104,004
Median £1,926/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £117,500£175,000
Estimated value: £104,004Last sold (May 2025): £140,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BB5 5FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
129 WHALLEY ROAD BB5 5ED · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £45,000 | 52 | £865 | C | 83% |
5 GEORGE STREET BB5 5QJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 59 | £1,525 | C | 83% |
5 RILEY STREET BB5 0PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 60 | £2,083 | C | 82% |
10 ORCHARD BROW BB5 0FT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 62 | £2,823 | B | 80% |
93 RAWSON AVENUE BB5 0JE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 62 | £1,452 | C | 80% |
22 LEE STREET BB5 6RP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £67,250 | 57 | £1,180 | C | 79% |
2 MOUNT STREET BB5 5NP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 47 | £2,660 | D | 79% |
34 QUEEN STREET BB5 5PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £144,950 | 68 | £2,132 | C | 79% |
24 HIGH STREET BB5 3BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 61 | £1,926 | D | 79% |