Estimated value
£114,009
Median £1,281/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £102,500£132,750
Estimated value: £114,009Last sold (Mar 2019): £61,000
A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 49 points.
Sales near BB5 5EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
150 WATER STREET BB5 6QU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 88 | £1,364 | F | 85% |
5 ADELAIDE STREET BB5 5LU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 88 | £1,420 | D | 85% |
53 BARNES STREET BB5 5PG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 83 | £904 | D | 84% |
34 DILL HALL LANE BB5 4DU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 100 | £900 | E | 83% |
7 DUKE STREET BB5 5NQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £114,000 | 78 | £1,462 | E | 83% |
92 BARNES STREET BB5 5PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £63,000 | 94 | £670 | D | 83% |
373 WHALLEY ROAD BB5 5QZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £102,500 | 80 | £1,281 | D | 83% |
200 WATER STREET BB5 6QU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £92,000 | 78 | £1,179 | E | 82% |
36 GARBETT STREET BB5 0QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 93 | £1,075 | E | 82% |