HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

57, WHALLEY ROAD, BB5 5EE

Other·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£218,736

Median £1,736/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,000Median £287,500£412,000
Estimated value: £218,736Last sold (Aug 2022): £100,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BB5 5EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
143 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB5 5JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000144£1,389C78%
85 MOSS HALL ROAD
BB5 5AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000144£1,736C77%
232 - 234 UNION ROAD
BB5 3JB · Other
Dec 2025£48,00096£500C77%
4 COTTOM CROFT
BB5 5XL · Detached
Dec 2025£287,500120£2,396C76%
LANDWICK COURT (3) METCALF DRIVE
BB5 5GY · Other
Feb 2026£306,000 - - - 75%
285 DILL HALL LANE
BB5 4DQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£128,000111£1,153C74%
83 BARNES STREET
BB5 5PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,000136£882D74%
26 CONWAY DRIVE
BB5 4QH · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000143£2,098C73%
LOWER ASPEN COTTAGE (2) LOWER ASPEN LANE
BB5 4NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,000126£3,270C73%
9 SPRING MEADOWS
BB5 5XA · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000129£2,636D73%

Dig deeper into this address