HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

30, EPPING AVENUE, BB5 5DR

Detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£217,430

Median £2,558/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £226,000£275,000
Estimated value: £217,430Last sold (Mar 2022): £160,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BB5 5DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 EPPING AVENUE
BB5 5DR · Detached
Mar 2026£230,000104£2,212D91%
62 SPRING MEADOWS
BB5 5XA · Detached
Mar 2026£260,00090£2,889C88%
3 ELLERBECK ROAD
BB5 5AN · Detached
Dec 2025£125,00088£1,420D88%
58 HAMBLEDON MILL PARK
BB5 5FP · Detached
Jan 2026£226,00081£2,790C86%
27 SPRING MEADOWS
BB5 5XA · Detached
Sept 2025£220,00086£2,558D85%
22 LABURNUM DRIVE
BB5 3AW · Detached
Jan 2026£275,00076£3,618D84%
2 MATHER AVENUE
BB5 5AU · Detached
Aug 2025£140,00087£1,609D84%
440 WHALLEY ROAD
BB5 5SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00094£2,053D84%
15 LANCASTER DRIVE
BB5 5RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£87,00073£1,192D83%
38 BLUEBELL WAY
BB5 6TD · Detached
Mar 2026£265,00090£2,944C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address