HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

97, MOSS HALL ROAD, BB5 5AZ

Semi-detached·139·EPC C
Estimated value
£319,422

Median £2,298/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £285,000£412,000
Estimated value: £319,422Last sold (Nov 2020): £130,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BB5 5AZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
85 MOSS HALL ROAD
BB5 5AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000144£1,736C95%
143 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB5 5JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000144£1,389C90%
83 BARNES STREET
BB5 5PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,000136£882D86%
LOWER ASPEN COTTAGE (2) LOWER ASPEN LANE
BB5 4NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,000126£3,270C85%
4 COTTOM CROFT
BB5 5XL · Detached
Dec 2025£287,500120£2,396C82%
11 PENDLE VIEW
BB5 5UY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,000124£2,298D81%
26 CONWAY DRIVE
BB5 4QH · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000143£2,098C79%
9 SPRING MEADOWS
BB5 5XA · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000129£2,636D79%
15 DAVID LLOYD WAY
BB5 5FW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000102£2,745B79%
21 MARTHOLME AVENUE
BB5 5WQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,000102£1,618C78%

Dig deeper into this address