Estimated value
£102,060
Median £1,620/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £115,000£200,000
Estimated value: £102,060Last sold (Mar 2025): £130,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BB5 5AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 QUEEN STREET BB5 5PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £144,950 | 68 | £2,132 | C | 88% |
109 LOWER BARNES STREET BB5 5SW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £76,000 | 67 | £1,134 | D | 87% |
19 MOSS HALL ROAD BB5 5AS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £132,000 | 70 | £1,886 | C | 87% |
5 GEORGE STREET BB5 5QJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 59 | £1,525 | C | 86% |
87 DILL HALL LANE BB5 4DT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 68 | £1,544 | C | 86% |
5 RILEY STREET BB5 0PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 60 | £2,083 | C | 85% |
23 ALBERT STREET BB5 2HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £82,500 | 72 | £1,146 | C | 85% |
26 SPRING STREET BB5 0HF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 71 | £1,056 | C | 85% |
23 SPRING MEADOWS BB5 5XA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 63 | £3,175 | C | 84% |
54 DUKE STREET BB5 5NQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 71 | £1,620 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address