Estimated value
£394,761
Median £2,181/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £310,000£385,000
Estimated value: £394,761Last sold (Sept 2018): £345,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 8 points.
Sales near BB5 4PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 CONWAY DRIVE BB5 4QH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 143 | £2,098 | C | 84% |
5 SIMMONS WAY BB5 5WW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 163 | £2,362 | C | 84% |
8 GREEN HAWORTH VIEW BB5 3TH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £276,000 | 160 | £1,725 | C | 83% |
335 WILLOWS LANE BB5 0NH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 234 | £1,282 | C | 80% |
50 ASPEN FOLD BB5 4PH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 94 | £2,660 | C | 78% |
8 SEATHWAITE WAY BB5 6RB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 136 | £2,794 | C | 77% |
2 WESSEX CLOSE BB5 6UA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 131 | £2,863 | C | 77% |
80 SOUTHWOOD DRIVE BB5 2PZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 151 | £2,053 | C | 77% |
31 THREE BROOKS WAY BB5 3QZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £307,500 | 141 | £2,181 | C | 75% |