Estimated value
£245,520
Median £2,790/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £260,000£310,000
Estimated value: £245,520Last sold (Aug 2025): £265,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BB5 4PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 ASPEN FOLD BB5 4PH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 94 | £2,660 | C | 96% |
62 SPRING MEADOWS BB5 5XA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 90 | £2,889 | C | 86% |
38 BLUEBELL WAY BB5 6TD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 90 | £2,944 | C | 86% |
1 LYNWOOD ROAD BB5 6LR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 97 | £2,732 | C | 85% |
16 LEYBURN CLOSE BB5 6SE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 94 | £3,138 | C | 85% |
29 APPLE TREE WAY BB5 0FB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 100 | £2,150 | C | 85% |
12 SPINNING MILL CLOSE BB5 4AB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 94 | £3,298 | C | 84% |
58 HAMBLEDON MILL PARK BB5 5FP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £226,000 | 81 | £2,790 | C | 84% |
5 RINGWOOD CLOSE BB5 5EU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 101 | £2,327 | C | 83% |