Estimated value
£113,088
Median £1,488/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £108,000£168,000
Estimated value: £113,088Last sold (Nov 2000): £17,000
A
Now: 11/100 (G)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 11/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 74 points.
Sales near BB5 4LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 MILL STREET BB5 4EJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £52,000 | 74 | £703 | C | 82% |
10 LION STREET BB5 4JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £108,000 | 81 | £1,333 | C | 82% |
87 DILL HALL LANE BB5 4DT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 68 | £1,544 | C | 82% |
42 ELMFIELD STREET BB5 4DZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £87,000 | 84 | £1,036 | E | 81% |
8 NAB LANE BB5 4PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £168,000 | 76 | £2,211 | C | 81% |
276 DILL HALL LANE BB5 4DG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £139,950 | 86 | £1,627 | C | 80% |
40 BARNES STREET BB5 5PF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £39,999 | 87 | £460 | G | 80% |
88 ELMFIELD STREET BB5 4DZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 85 | £941 | D | 80% |
26 CHURCH LANE BB5 4DE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £126,000 | 81 | £1,556 | E | 80% |