HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

3, PACKINGTON BROOK, BB5 4EX

Semi-detached·93·EPC B
Estimated value
£216,132

Median £2,324/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £210,000£280,000
Estimated value: £216,132Last sold (Jul 2022): £205,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BB5 4EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 HARGREAVES ROAD
BB5 4RN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00085£2,647C85%
33 BUTTERMERE DRIVE
BB5 4RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00091£2,308D84%
206 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB5 4NZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00094£1,809C84%
162 QUEENS ROAD WEST
BB5 4BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£90,00095£947D84%
19 BUTTERMERE DRIVE
BB5 4RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,50090£2,250D84%
5 SPINNING MILL CLOSE
BB5 4AB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£248,000104£2,385C83%
24 MILLBANK PLACE
BB5 4BF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00071£2,324B83%
15 BUTTERMERE DRIVE
BB5 4RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00088£2,443D83%
15 DAVID LLOYD WAY
BB5 5FW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000102£2,745B83%
55 ABBEYDALE WAY
BB5 0EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00080£1,813C82%

Dig deeper into this address