HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

263, DILL HALL LANE, BB5 4DQ

Terraced·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£153,636

Median £1,239/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,000Median £135,000£203,000
Estimated value: £153,636Last sold (Sept 2020): £126,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB5 4DQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
285 DILL HALL LANE
BB5 4DQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£128,000111£1,153C94%
355 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB5 4NA · Terraced
Dec 2025£159,950128£1,250D88%
45 DILL HALL LANE
BB5 4DT · Terraced
Oct 2025£123,000108£1,139D86%
15 RHYDDINGS STREET
BB5 3ER · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,000107£1,215D86%
6 HOYLE BOTTOM
BB5 3RU · Terraced
Feb 2026£153,000114£1,342D85%
76 LIME ROAD
BB5 6BJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,000111£1,216D84%
208 STANHILL LANE
BB5 4QB · Terraced
Nov 2025£203,000111£1,829C84%
28 STANHILL LANE
BB5 4QF · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,000104£1,250D83%
99 PLANTATION STREET
BB5 6RT · Terraced
Dec 2025£130,000122£1,066D83%
16 RHYDDINGS STREET
BB5 3ER · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,000117£1,239D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address