Estimated value
£119,912
Median £1,153/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £126,000£167,850
Estimated value: £119,912Last sold (Jan 2026): £115,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near BB5 4DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 DILL HALL LANE BB5 4DU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 100 | £900 | E | 91% |
96 MADEN STREET BB5 4JA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 90 | £944 | E | 88% |
117 DILL HALL LANE BB5 4DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £167,850 | 100 | £1,679 | E | 88% |
40 CANAL STREET BB5 4JU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £40,000 | 93 | £430 | E | 88% |
28 STANHILL LANE BB5 4QF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 104 | £1,250 | D | 86% |
26 CHURCH LANE BB5 4DE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £126,000 | 81 | £1,556 | E | 86% |
560 MANCHESTER ROAD BB5 2RG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 109 | £642 | E | 86% |
36 GARBETT STREET BB5 0QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 93 | £1,075 | E | 85% |
285 DILL HALL LANE BB5 4DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,000 | 111 | £1,153 | C | 85% |