HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

58, WESTWOOD STREET, BB5 4BL

Terraced·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£120,360

Median £1,180/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £128,000£167,000
Estimated value: £120,360Last sold (Sept 2008): £90,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BB5 4BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 WESTWOOD STREET
BB5 4BL · Terraced
Aug 2025£105,00089£1,180D90%
28 STANHILL LANE
BB5 4QF · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,000104£1,250D89%
34 DILL HALL LANE
BB5 4DU · Terraced
Mar 2026£90,000100£900E88%
285 DILL HALL LANE
BB5 4DQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£128,000111£1,153C88%
78 PANSY STREET NORTH
BB5 4BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00090£1,500C87%
70 PANSY STREET NORTH
BB5 4BJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£138,00089£1,551D86%
37 CHURCH LANE
BB5 4DE · Terraced
Jan 2026£115,000104£1,106E86%
213 STANHILL LANE
BB5 4PZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£167,00096£1,740D86%
45 DILL HALL LANE
BB5 4DT · Terraced
Oct 2025£123,000108£1,139D86%
187 WHALLEY ROAD
BB5 1BX · Terraced
Mar 2026£77,50098£791D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address