HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

140, QUEENS ROAD WEST, BB5 4BA

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£200,796

Median £2,308/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £190,000£225,000
Estimated value: £200,796Last sold (May 2023): £186,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BB5 4BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
162 QUEENS ROAD WEST
BB5 4BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£90,00095£947D97%
33 BUTTERMERE DRIVE
BB5 4RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00091£2,308D90%
19 BUTTERMERE DRIVE
BB5 4RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,50090£2,250D90%
15 BUTTERMERE DRIVE
BB5 4RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00088£2,443D89%
6 BRECON AVENUE
BB5 4QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00089£1,573D88%
87 ASPEN LANE
BB5 4NN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00082£1,890D86%
181 HOLLINS LANE
BB5 2QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00085£2,059D86%
3 CARDIGAN AVENUE
BB5 4QL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00079£2,405D85%
23 BURNS AVENUE
BB5 4RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00074£2,365D85%
36 HARGREAVES ROAD
BB5 4RN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00085£2,647C85%

Dig deeper into this address