Estimated value
£117,656
Median £1,528/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £110,000£145,000
Estimated value: £117,656Last sold (Sept 2022): £180,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 ROE GREAVE ROAD BB5 3QD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £88,000 | 80 | £1,100 | D | 91% |
30 NEW LANE BB5 3PH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £127,500 | 66 | £1,932 | D | 91% |
16 ALBERT STREET BB5 3NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 85 | £824 | D | 89% |
18 NEW LANE BB5 3PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 76 | £1,645 | D | 89% |
2 COMMERCIAL STREET BB5 3JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £58,000 | 85 | £682 | D | 89% |
52 BACK RHODEN ROAD BB5 3QJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 79 | £1,835 | D | 88% |
63 LORD STREET BB5 3EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £139,950 | 83 | £1,686 | D | 87% |
10 MONARCH STREET BB5 3NA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 66 | £1,212 | D | 87% |
12 COMMERCIAL STREET BB5 3JL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 72 | £1,528 | D | 87% |
301 UNION ROAD BB5 3HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 87 | £747 | C | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address