Estimated value
£44,234
Median £1,301/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £122,000£153,000
Estimated value: £44,234Last sold (Oct 2021): £89,500
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near BB5 3QD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 ROE GREAVE ROAD BB5 3QD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £88,000 | 80 | £1,100 | D | 76% |
17 ALLEYTROYDS BB5 0DU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 33 | £3,030 | D | 73% |
2 WATSON STREET BB5 3HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,750 | 102 | £1,301 | E | 72% |
85 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 107 | £1,140 | E | 72% |
32 ROE GREAVE ROAD BB5 3QD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 101 | £1,139 | D | 72% |
5 LANCASTER STREET BB5 3PJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 100 | £1,220 | E | 72% |
15 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 107 | £1,215 | D | 70% |
30 NEW LANE BB5 3PH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £127,500 | 66 | £1,932 | D | 70% |
6 HOYLE BOTTOM BB5 3RU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 114 | £1,342 | D | 69% |