Estimated value
£107,601
Median £1,157/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £118,000£160,000
Estimated value: £107,601Last sold (Dec 2024): £145,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BB5 3QD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 ROE GREAVE ROAD BB5 3QD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £88,000 | 80 | £1,100 | D | 97% |
32 ROE GREAVE ROAD BB5 3QD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 101 | £1,139 | D | 93% |
16 ALBERT STREET BB5 3NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 85 | £824 | D | 89% |
2 COMMERCIAL STREET BB5 3JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £58,000 | 85 | £682 | D | 89% |
37 RHODEN ROAD BB5 3QQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 99 | £1,616 | D | 88% |
8 OSWALD STREET BB5 3JF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £118,000 | 102 | £1,157 | D | 88% |
32 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 94 | £1,255 | C | 88% |
27 HORNBY STREET BB5 3AG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 98 | £1,122 | D | 88% |
18 MELBOURNE STREET BB5 3JU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 92 | £1,576 | D | 87% |