Estimated value
£48,312
Median £1,342/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £122,000£153,000
Estimated value: £48,312Last sold (Feb 2003): £17,500
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near BB5 3PN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 ALLEYTROYDS BB5 0DU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 33 | £3,030 | D | 73% |
2 WATSON STREET BB5 3HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,750 | 102 | £1,301 | E | 72% |
85 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 107 | £1,140 | E | 72% |
5 LANCASTER STREET BB5 3PJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 100 | £1,220 | E | 72% |
86 ROE GREAVE ROAD BB5 3QD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £88,000 | 80 | £1,100 | D | 70% |
173 BURNLEY ROAD BB5 6DH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £101,000 | 53 | £1,906 | E | 70% |
15 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 107 | £1,215 | D | 70% |
30 NEW LANE BB5 3PH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £127,500 | 66 | £1,932 | D | 70% |
6 HOYLE BOTTOM BB5 3RU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 114 | £1,342 | D | 69% |