Estimated value
£123,220
Median £1,220/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £125,000£153,000
Estimated value: £123,220Last sold (Oct 2018): £65,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 43 points.
Sales near BB5 3PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 WATSON STREET BB5 3HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,750 | 102 | £1,301 | E | 90% |
85 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 107 | £1,140 | E | 90% |
5 LANCASTER STREET BB5 3PJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 100 | £1,220 | E | 90% |
45 NEW LANE BB5 3PH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £149,950 | 89 | £1,685 | C | 88% |
15 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 107 | £1,215 | D | 88% |
6 HOYLE BOTTOM BB5 3RU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 114 | £1,342 | D | 87% |
34 DILL HALL LANE BB5 4DU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 100 | £900 | E | 87% |
25 NEW LANE BB5 3PH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £122,000 | 101 | £1,208 | D | 86% |
18 NEW LANE BB5 3PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 76 | £1,645 | D | 86% |