Estimated value
£133,042
Median £1,547/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £125,000£149,950
Estimated value: £133,042Last sold (Oct 2023): £107,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 31 points.
Sales near BB5 3PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 NEW LANE BB5 3PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 76 | £1,645 | D | 95% |
45 NEW LANE BB5 3PH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £149,950 | 89 | £1,685 | C | 91% |
86 ROE GREAVE ROAD BB5 3QD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £88,000 | 80 | £1,100 | D | 91% |
30 NEW LANE BB5 3PH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £127,500 | 66 | £1,932 | D | 91% |
16 ALBERT STREET BB5 3NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 85 | £824 | D | 89% |
2 COMMERCIAL STREET BB5 3JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £58,000 | 85 | £682 | D | 89% |
53 NEW LANE BB5 3PH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £131,500 | 85 | £1,547 | C | 89% |
52 BACK RHODEN ROAD BB5 3QJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 79 | £1,835 | D | 88% |
32 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 94 | £1,255 | C | 88% |