Estimated value
£110,016
Median £1,528/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £115,000£145,000
Estimated value: £110,016Last sold (Mar 2019): £70,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BB5 3PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 NEW LANE BB5 3PH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £127,500 | 66 | £1,932 | D | 97% |
18 NEW LANE BB5 3PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 76 | £1,645 | D | 95% |
86 ROE GREAVE ROAD BB5 3QD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £88,000 | 80 | £1,100 | D | 91% |
52 BACK RHODEN ROAD BB5 3QJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 79 | £1,835 | D | 88% |
10 MONARCH STREET BB5 3NA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 66 | £1,212 | D | 87% |
12 COMMERCIAL STREET BB5 3JL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 72 | £1,528 | D | 87% |
19 PADDOCK STREET BB5 3HJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 79 | £1,456 | D | 86% |
78 STANLEY STREET BB5 6PQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £82,000 | 67 | £1,224 | D | 86% |
38 HIGH STREET BB5 3BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 73 | £1,712 | D | 86% |