Estimated value
£111,544
Median £1,528/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £115,000£145,000
Estimated value: £111,544Last sold (Jul 2006): £68,526
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BB5 3LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 ROE GREAVE ROAD BB5 3QD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £88,000 | 80 | £1,100 | D | 91% |
30 NEW LANE BB5 3PH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £127,500 | 66 | £1,932 | D | 91% |
18 NEW LANE BB5 3PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 76 | £1,645 | D | 89% |
52 BACK RHODEN ROAD BB5 3QJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 79 | £1,835 | D | 88% |
63 LORD STREET BB5 3EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £139,950 | 83 | £1,686 | D | 87% |
10 MONARCH STREET BB5 3NA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 66 | £1,212 | D | 87% |
12 COMMERCIAL STREET BB5 3JL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 72 | £1,528 | D | 87% |
19 PADDOCK STREET BB5 3HJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 79 | £1,456 | D | 86% |
78 STANLEY STREET BB5 6PQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £82,000 | 67 | £1,224 | D | 86% |