Estimated value
£104,210
Median £1,226/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £103,000£149,950
Estimated value: £104,210Last sold (Jan 2009): £55,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BB5 3HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
301 UNION ROAD BB5 3HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 87 | £747 | C | 96% |
32 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 94 | £1,255 | C | 91% |
86 ROE GREAVE ROAD BB5 3QD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £88,000 | 80 | £1,100 | D | 88% |
45 NEW LANE BB5 3PH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £149,950 | 89 | £1,685 | C | 88% |
4 CHAPEL STREET BB5 3EP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £103,000 | 84 | £1,226 | C | 88% |
16 ALBERT STREET BB5 3NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 85 | £824 | D | 86% |
223 STANLEY STREET BB5 6QQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £131,000 | 77 | £1,701 | C | 86% |
18 NEW LANE BB5 3PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 76 | £1,645 | D | 86% |
2 COMMERCIAL STREET BB5 3JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £58,000 | 85 | £682 | D | 86% |