Estimated value
£163,548
Median £1,239/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £145,000£175,000
Estimated value: £163,548Last sold (Oct 2023): £125,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BB5 3ER
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3ER · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 117 | £1,239 | D | 91% |
15 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 107 | £1,215 | D | 88% |
6 HOYLE BOTTOM BB5 3RU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 114 | £1,342 | D | 87% |
32 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 94 | £1,255 | C | 85% |
2 WATSON STREET BB5 3HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,750 | 102 | £1,301 | E | 84% |
85 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 107 | £1,140 | E | 84% |
44 FIELDING LANE BB5 3BH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 115 | £1,522 | D | 84% |
5 LANCASTER STREET BB5 3PJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 100 | £1,220 | E | 84% |
135 MANOR STREET BB5 6DZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £156,000 | 139 | £1,122 | E | 83% |