Estimated value
£138,688
Median £1,576/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £125,000£160,000
Estimated value: £138,688Last sold (Jul 2021): £72,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BB5 3BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 ROE GREAVE ROAD BB5 3QD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £88,000 | 80 | £1,100 | D | 91% |
16 ALBERT STREET BB5 3NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 85 | £824 | D | 89% |
18 NEW LANE BB5 3PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 76 | £1,645 | D | 89% |
2 COMMERCIAL STREET BB5 3JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £58,000 | 85 | £682 | D | 89% |
37 RHODEN ROAD BB5 3QQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 99 | £1,616 | D | 88% |
52 BACK RHODEN ROAD BB5 3QJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 79 | £1,835 | D | 88% |
32 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 94 | £1,255 | C | 88% |
27 HORNBY STREET BB5 3AG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 98 | £1,122 | D | 88% |
18 MELBOURNE STREET BB5 3JU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 92 | £1,576 | D | 87% |