HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

18, HIGH STREET, BB5 3BB

Terraced·314·EPC C
Estimated value
£455,300

Median £1,450/m² in your area × 314 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £125,000£149,950
Estimated value: £455,300Last sold (Jan 2021): £76,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near BB5 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 HIGH STREET
BB5 3BB · Terraced
Feb 2026£117,50061£1,926D75%
32 RHYDDINGS STREET
BB5 3ER · Terraced
Mar 2026£118,00094£1,255C73%
122 NEW LANE
BB5 3QW · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,000100£1,450C72%
301 UNION ROAD
BB5 3HS · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,00087£747C71%
38 HIGH STREET
BB5 3BB · Terraced
Oct 2025£125,00073£1,712D71%
86 ROE GREAVE ROAD
BB5 3QD · Terraced
Mar 2026£88,00080£1,100D70%
45 NEW LANE
BB5 3PH · Terraced
Dec 2025£149,95089£1,685C70%
15 RHYDDINGS STREET
BB5 3ER · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,000107£1,215D70%
30 NEW LANE
BB5 3PH · Terraced
Mar 2026£127,50066£1,932D70%
4 CHAPEL STREET
BB5 3EP · Terraced
Dec 2025£103,00084£1,226C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address