HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

2, HAWTHORN AVENUE, BB5 3AE

Semi-detached·111·EPC E
Estimated value
£148,962

Median £1,342/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £153,000£260,000
Estimated value: £148,962Last sold (Nov 2019): £171,500

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB5 3AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 HAWTHORN AVENUE
BB5 3AE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£211,50086£2,459D84%
2 WATSON STREET
BB5 3HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£132,750102£1,301E84%
85 RHYDDINGS STREET
BB5 3EY · Terraced
Feb 2026£122,000107£1,140E84%
5 LANCASTER STREET
BB5 3PJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£122,000100£1,220E84%
5 QUEENS DRIVE
BB5 3AS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00095£1,842D83%
162 QUEENS ROAD WEST
BB5 4BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£90,00095£947D82%
14 WARD AVENUE
BB5 3NP · Detached
Dec 2025£260,00097£2,680E82%
15 RHYDDINGS STREET
BB5 3ER · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,000107£1,215D82%
77 LYNWOOD AVENUE
BB5 5RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00099£2,475E81%
6 HOYLE BOTTOM
BB5 3RU · Terraced
Feb 2026£153,000114£1,342D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address