HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

8, TINTERN CLOSE, BB5 2TH

Semi-detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£191,730

Median £2,905/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £200,000£215,000
Estimated value: £191,730Last sold (Oct 2012): £93,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BB5 2TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36A OAKWOOD ROAD
BB5 2PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00060£3,167C88%
33 QUEEN ELIZABETH CRESCENT
BB5 2AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00074£2,905C87%
33 QUEEN ELIZABETH CRESCENT
BB5 2AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00074£2,905C87%
23 SPRING MEADOWS
BB5 5XA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00063£3,175C85%
78 HARGREAVES ROAD
BB5 4RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00069£2,899C85%
14 WINTERLEY DRIVE
BB5 6UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00065£2,923C85%
51 COLLINGWOOD
BB5 5QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£161,50063£2,563C84%
23 ALBERT STREET
BB5 2HA · Terraced
Feb 2026£82,50072£1,146C84%
32 SOUTHWOOD DRIVE
BB5 2PZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00072£2,847D83%
10 ORCHARD BROW
BB5 0FT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00062£2,823B83%

Dig deeper into this address