HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

3, ALLIANCE STREET, BB5 2RT

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£163,020

Median £2,090/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £175,000£230,000
Estimated value: £163,020Last sold (Sept 2025): £105,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB5 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
181 HOLLINS LANE
BB5 2QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00085£2,059D91%
10 QUEEN ELIZABETH CRESCENT
BB5 2AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00085£2,706D90%
8 ALLIANCE STREET
BB5 2RT · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00068£1,765D87%
32 SOUTHWOOD DRIVE
BB5 2PZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00072£2,847D86%
11 COPPICE AVENUE
BB5 6QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00073£2,466D85%
3 SCOTT AVENUE
BB5 2XA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00076£2,961C85%
7 COPPICE AVENUE
BB5 6QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00067£2,090D85%
30 WILFRED STREET
BB5 2HY · Terraced
Mar 2026£70,00075£933D85%
66 BELFIELD ROAD
BB5 2HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£55,00069£797D84%
15 LANCASTER DRIVE
BB5 5RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£87,00073£1,192D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address