HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

2, PARTRIDGE DRIVE, BB5 2RL

Detached·164·EPC D
Estimated value
£344,072

Median £2,098/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £310,000£435,000
Estimated value: £344,072Last sold (May 2022): £410,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BB5 2RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 SOUTHWOOD DRIVE
BB5 2PZ · Detached
Dec 2025£310,000151£2,053C85%
26 CONWAY DRIVE
BB5 4QH · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000143£2,098C82%
5 SIMMONS WAY
BB5 5WW · Detached
Jan 2026£385,000163£2,362C81%
8 GREEN HAWORTH VIEW
BB5 3TH · Detached
Dec 2025£276,000160£1,725C80%
31 THREE BROOKS WAY
BB5 3QZ · Detached
Oct 2025£307,500141£2,181C78%
176 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB5 2PD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£435,000154£2,825D78%
9 SPRING MEADOWS
BB5 5XA · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000129£2,636D77%
THE OLD BOWLING GREEN HENRY STREET
BB5 2PB · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000215£1,791D76%
143 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB5 5JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000144£1,389C76%
85 MOSS HALL ROAD
BB5 5AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000144£1,736C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address