Estimated value
£153,700
Median £1,450/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £145,000£165,000
Estimated value: £153,700Last sold (Jun 2011): £54,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BB5 2RG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
560 MANCHESTER ROAD BB5 2RG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 109 | £642 | E | 91% |
285 DILL HALL LANE BB5 4DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,000 | 111 | £1,153 | C | 86% |
14 EXCHANGE STREET BB5 0LE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £50,000 | 98 | £510 | C | 86% |
32 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 94 | £1,255 | C | 86% |
21 MARTHOLME AVENUE BB5 5WQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 102 | £1,618 | C | 85% |
62 MANCHESTER ROAD BB5 2BN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £149,000 | 94 | £1,585 | C | 85% |
122 NEW LANE BB5 3QW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 100 | £1,450 | C | 85% |
169 MANCHESTER ROAD BB5 2PF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £154,950 | 105 | £1,476 | E | 84% |
2 LIMEFIELD STREET BB5 2AF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 100 | £1,600 | D | 83% |