HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

73, OAKWOOD ROAD, BB5 2PG

Semi-detached·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£220,472

Median £1,736/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £237,000£412,000
Estimated value: £220,472Last sold (Feb 2025): £305,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BB5 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 BARNES STREET
BB5 5PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,000136£882D84%
34 OAKWOOD ROAD
BB5 2PG · Terraced
Jul 2025£210,000128£1,641D83%
530 BURNLEY ROAD
BB5 6JZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000116£2,457D83%
7 MOUNTAIN LANE
BB5 2LT · Semi-detached
May 2025£250,000144£1,736D82%
LOWER ASPEN COTTAGE (2) LOWER ASPEN LANE
BB5 4NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,000126£3,270C82%
48 SHELLEY DRIVE
BB5 2QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,000107£2,215D82%
560 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB5 2RG · Terraced
Mar 2026£70,000109£642E82%
143 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB5 5JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000144£1,389C82%
85 MOSS HALL ROAD
BB5 5AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000144£1,736C81%
57 OAKWOOD ROAD
BB5 2PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£167,50089£1,882D81%

Dig deeper into this address