HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

62, OAKWOOD ROAD, BB5 2PG

Semi-detached·151·EPC C
Estimated value
£316,798

Median £2,098/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £300,000£435,000
Estimated value: £316,798Last sold (Feb 2020): £250,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BB5 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
143 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB5 5JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000144£1,389C85%
85 MOSS HALL ROAD
BB5 5AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000144£1,736C84%
80 SOUTHWOOD DRIVE
BB5 2PZ · Detached
Dec 2025£310,000151£2,053C82%
83 BARNES STREET
BB5 5PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,000136£882D81%
176 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB5 2PD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£435,000154£2,825D81%
3 LOWER MILL COTTAGES
BB5 2SQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£335,000158£2,120C81%
26 CONWAY DRIVE
BB5 4QH · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000143£2,098C79%
7 MOUNTAIN LANE
BB5 2LT · Semi-detached
May 2025£250,000144£1,736D79%
LOWER ASPEN COTTAGE (2) LOWER ASPEN LANE
BB5 4NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,000126£3,270C79%
48 SHELLEY DRIVE
BB5 2QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,000107£2,215D79%

Dig deeper into this address