Estimated value
£352,464
Median £2,098/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £250,000£435,000
Estimated value: £352,464Last sold (Dec 2023): £370,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BB5 2PF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
176 MANCHESTER ROAD BB5 2PD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 154 | £2,825 | D | 84% |
143 BLACKBURN ROAD BB5 5JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 144 | £1,389 | C | 82% |
85 MOSS HALL ROAD BB5 5AZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 144 | £1,736 | C | 81% |
181 HOLLINS LANE BB5 2QY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 85 | £2,059 | D | 79% |
80 SOUTHWOOD DRIVE BB5 2PZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 151 | £2,053 | C | 79% |
83 BARNES STREET BB5 5PG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 136 | £882 | D | 78% |
10 QUEEN ELIZABETH CRESCENT BB5 2AS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 85 | £2,706 | D | 78% |
26 CONWAY DRIVE BB5 4QH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 143 | £2,098 | C | 76% |