Estimated value
£156,864
Median £1,216/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £153,000£173,000
Estimated value: £156,864Last sold (Feb 2019): £180,500
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 74/100 — a gain of 23 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
121 MANCHESTER ROAD BB5 2NY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £166,500 | 123 | £1,354 | E | 85% |
560 MANCHESTER ROAD BB5 2RG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 109 | £642 | E | 85% |
169 MANCHESTER ROAD BB5 2PF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £154,950 | 105 | £1,476 | E | 84% |
135 MANOR STREET BB5 6DZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £156,000 | 139 | £1,122 | E | 83% |
434 MANCHESTER ROAD BB5 2QG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £173,000 | 94 | £1,840 | E | 82% |
6 HOYLE BOTTOM BB5 3RU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 114 | £1,342 | D | 82% |
44 HIGHER ANTLEY STREET BB5 0SN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 131 | £802 | E | 82% |
76 LIME ROAD BB5 6BJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 111 | £1,216 | D | 81% |
65 WILLOWS LANE BB5 0SQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £70,000 | 130 | £538 | E | 81% |
34 DILL HALL LANE BB5 4DU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 100 | £900 | E | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address