HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

71, HOLLINS LANE, BB5 2LB

Detached·183·EPC F
Estimated value
£375,699

Median £2,053/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £340,000£385,000
Estimated value: £375,699Last sold (May 2018): £335,000

A
Now: 25/100 (F)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 25/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 50 points.

Sales near BB5 2LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE OLD BOWLING GREEN HENRY STREET
BB5 2PB · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000215£1,791D76%
5 SIMMONS WAY
BB5 5WW · Detached
Jan 2026£385,000163£2,362C75%
8 GREEN HAWORTH VIEW
BB5 3TH · Detached
Dec 2025£276,000160£1,725C74%
80 SOUTHWOOD DRIVE
BB5 2PZ · Detached
Dec 2025£310,000151£2,053C72%
17 HAWTHORN GARDENS
BB5 5WL · Detached
Jan 2026£365,000234£1,560D72%
9 SPRING MEADOWS
BB5 5XA · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000129£2,636D71%
335 WILLOWS LANE
BB5 0NH · Detached
Mar 2026£300,000234£1,282C71%
PENNYHOUSE COTTAGE (8) QUEENS ROAD
BB5 6AP · Detached
Feb 2026£200,000 - - - 70%
26 CONWAY DRIVE
BB5 4QH · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000143£2,098C70%
8 SEATHWAITE WAY
BB5 6RB · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000136£2,794C68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address